HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

85, LORRAINE ROAD, LE2 8ES

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,148

Median £3,311/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £240,000£325,000
Estimated value: £225,148Last sold (Nov 2015): £127,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LE2 8ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CRANFIELD ROAD
LE2 8QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00065£3,692D91%
36 CRANFIELD ROAD
LE2 8QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00076£3,092D89%
81 AYLESTONE DRIVE
LE2 8SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00074£3,311D88%
11 BRADSTON ROAD
LE2 8QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00067£3,582D87%
274 MILLIGAN ROAD
LE2 8FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00075£2,800D87%
5 LORRAINE ROAD
LE2 8ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,00068£3,015D87%
93 BELVOIR DRIVE
LE2 8PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£304,00074£4,108D86%
7 GRANVILLE AVENUE
LE2 5FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00069£4,710D85%
705 SAFFRON LANE
LE2 6TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00063£2,143D84%
130 THE FAIRWAY
LE2 6LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£191,00076£2,513D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address