Estimated value
£168,440
Median £4,211/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £177,500£400,000
Estimated value: £168,440Last sold (Oct 2024): £168,500
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near LE2 8ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
585 AYLESTONE ROAD LE2 8TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 41 | £3,293 | E | 90% |
63 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE LE2 8PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 38 | £4,211 | D | 87% |
15 HEWES CLOSE LE2 9NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £169,000 | 43 | £3,930 | E | 83% |
29 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE LE2 8PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,200 | 47 | £3,515 | D | 81% |
34 HOLBROOK ROAD LE2 3LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 42 | £4,524 | C | 80% |
65 LORRAINE ROAD LE2 8ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,500 | 56 | £3,170 | D | 78% |
56 LONDON ROAD LE2 5DH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £227,500 | 43 | £5,291 | D | 78% |
3 FOXHUNTER DRIVE LE2 5FG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 44 | £4,318 | D | 77% |
144 DUNCAN ROAD LE2 8EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | - | - | - | 76% |