HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

5, HAWKESBURY ROAD, LE2 8EQ

Terraced·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,385

Median £3,515/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £190,000£240,000
Estimated value: £207,385Last sold (Nov 2023): £185,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LE2 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 WIGSTON LANE
LE2 8TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00061£3,115D89%
6 NARROW LANE
LE2 8NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00059£2,966C88%
65 LORRAINE ROAD
LE2 8ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£177,50056£3,170D87%
23 HAWKESBURY ROAD
LE2 8EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00074£2,297D86%
201 BELVOIR DRIVE EAST
LE2 8QF · Terraced
Oct 2025£218,00054£4,037D86%
38 CRANFIELD ROAD
LE2 8QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00065£3,692D85%
224 AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION
LE2 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00060£3,583D85%
29 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LE2 8PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,20047£3,515D84%
1 OXFORD AVENUE
LE2 1HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£97,00066£1,470D84%
25 DONNINGTON STREET
LE2 0DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00066£3,561D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address