Estimated value
£167,943
Median £3,293/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £180,000£400,000
Estimated value: £167,943Last sold (Dec 2019): £155,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near LE2 8EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE LE2 8PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,200 | 47 | £3,515 | D | 87% |
585 AYLESTONE ROAD LE2 8TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 41 | £3,293 | E | 84% |
65 LORRAINE ROAD LE2 8ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,500 | 56 | £3,170 | D | 84% |
201 BELVOIR DRIVE EAST LE2 8QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 54 | £4,037 | D | 83% |
144 DUNCAN ROAD LE2 8EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | - | - | - | 82% |
63 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE LE2 8PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 38 | £4,211 | D | 81% |
61 WIGSTON LANE LE2 8TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 61 | £3,115 | D | 80% |
6 NARROW LANE LE2 8NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 59 | £2,966 | C | 79% |
45 RICHMOND ROAD LE2 8BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 61 | £2,951 | E | 79% |