HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

3, MORCOM DRIVE, LE2 8BU

Detached·203·EPC B
Estimated value
£682,080

Median £3,360/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £620,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £682,080Last sold (Apr 2024): £671,750

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Sales near LE2 8BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BEECH ROAD
LE2 5QL · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000186£3,360C82%
1A BROCKS HILL DRIVE
LE2 5RE · Detached
Jan 2026£462,000222£2,081C81%
28 GLEN WAY
LE2 5YE · Detached
Jan 2026£527,000179£2,944C81%
5 NEWCHURCH CLOSE
LE2 3AY · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000175£3,543C80%
11 QUINTON RISE
LE2 5PN · Detached
Dec 2025£507,500183£2,773C80%
10 WOODLANDS CLOSE
LE2 4QP · Detached
Dec 2025£1,100,000233£4,721C80%
64 THE BROADWAY
LE2 2HE · Detached
Feb 2026£985,000189£5,212D79%
34A PARK HILL DRIVE
LE2 8HR · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000163£3,160D78%
49 BRAMBLING WAY
LE2 5PB · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000196£2,296C78%
14 QUICKTHORNS
LE2 4EE · Detached
Oct 2025£980,000198£4,949C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address