HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

144, KNIGHTON LANE, LE2 8BF

Terraced·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,760

Median £2,584/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,993Median £307,500£505,000
Estimated value: £361,760Last sold (May 2018): £155,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LE2 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LANSDOWNE ROAD
LE2 8AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000169£1,716D84%
8 THURLOW ROAD
LE2 1YE · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000125£2,600D84%
90 KNIGHTON LANE
LE2 8BE · Terraced
Oct 2025£307,500119£2,584E83%
18 SUTHERLAND STREET
LE2 1DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000128£2,266D82%
110 KIMBERLEY ROAD
LE2 1LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£204,718131£1,563D82%
114 KIMBERLEY ROAD
LE2 1LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£203,993131£1,557D82%
118 SOUTH KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£366,000139£2,633D82%
9 WINDERS WAY
LE2 8SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000105£2,476E81%
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000151£3,344D80%
224 WIGSTON ROAD
LE2 5JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000139£3,417D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address