HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

19, PARK AVENUE, LE2 8BD

Terraced·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£239,784

Median £2,472/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £220,000£270,000
Estimated value: £239,784Last sold (Nov 1995): £34,950

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LE2 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WINDERS WAY
LE2 8SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000105£2,476E90%
61 KNIGHTON LANE
LE2 8BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£178,00090£1,978E89%
44 CRANFIELD ROAD
LE2 8QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00085£2,706D88%
178 MILLIGAN ROAD
LE2 8FD · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,00087£2,080D86%
638 AYLESTONE ROAD
LE2 8JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00089£2,472E85%
20 PAGET STREET
LE2 8SP · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00087£3,103D84%
217 DUNCAN ROAD
LE2 8EJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£167,50085£1,971D84%
69 RICHMOND ROAD
LE2 8BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00085£2,471D83%
37 WEST AVENUE
LE2 1TS · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00090£2,778E83%
241 DUNCAN ROAD
LE2 8EJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,12584£2,263D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address