HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

11, GLENBORNE ROAD, LE2 6TP

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,625

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £265,000£325,000
Estimated value: £290,625Last sold (May 2019): £230,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LE2 6TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DEANCOURT ROAD
LE2 6GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,500100£3,155D91%
230 ASQUITH BOULEVARD
LE2 6FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00080£3,125D90%
32 ABERDALE ROAD
LE2 6GA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00082£3,232D89%
14 PARVIAN ROAD
LE2 6TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00080£3,438D88%
9 FAIRHOLME ROAD
LE2 6GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00092£2,989D88%
22 HIGHGATE DRIVE
LE2 6HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£85,00095£895D87%
7 NORTHDENE ROAD
LE2 6FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00092£3,533C87%
83 HYLION ROAD
LE2 6JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00089£2,809D87%
12 HEATHER ROAD
LE2 6DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00085£3,000D87%
13 CAIRNSFORD ROAD
LE2 6GG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00090£2,833D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address