HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

145, KNIGHTON LANE EAST, LE2 6FT

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£286,944

Median £2,989/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £275,000£360,000
Estimated value: £286,944Last sold (May 2003): £116,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near LE2 6FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DEANCOURT ROAD
LE2 6GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,500100£3,155D88%
67 NORTHDENE ROAD
LE2 6JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00085£3,588E87%
32 ABERDALE ROAD
LE2 6GA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00082£3,232D86%
638 AYLESTONE ROAD
LE2 8JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00089£2,472E86%
18 FAIRHOLME ROAD
LE2 6GL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,000109£2,890E85%
13 FERNDALE ROAD
LE2 6GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000108£3,333D85%
19 MARKLAND
LE2 9AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00083£2,651E85%
9 FAIRHOLME ROAD
LE2 6GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00092£2,989D85%
116 NORTHDENE ROAD
LE2 6JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000104£2,308E85%
22 HIGHGATE DRIVE
LE2 6HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£85,00095£895D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address