HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

8, WHEATSHEAF WAY, LE2 6EQ

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,398

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £242,000£325,000
Estimated value: £244,398Last sold (Oct 2018): £172,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE2 6EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ELSTON FIELDS
LE2 6NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00078£3,103C89%
705 SAFFRON LANE
LE2 6TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00063£2,143D86%
130 THE FAIRWAY
LE2 6LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£191,00076£2,513D86%
8 DART CLOSE
LE2 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00060£3,450C85%
65 WORDSWORTH ROAD
LE2 6ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00072£2,361C84%
316 KNIGHTON LANE EAST
LE2 6FS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00075£3,733D84%
38 CRANFIELD ROAD
LE2 8QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00065£3,692D83%
7 GRANVILLE AVENUE
LE2 5FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00069£4,710D82%
82 LAMBORNE ROAD
LE2 6HN · Detached
Mar 2026£290,00079£3,671D82%
33 SOUTHFIELD CLOSE
LE2 9NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00072£3,542C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address