HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

1, SHELLEY STREET, LE2 6EF

Terraced·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£371,800

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,993Median £325,000£505,000
Estimated value: £371,800Last sold (Mar 2023): £270,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE2 6EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THURLOW ROAD
LE2 1YE · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000125£2,600D84%
224 WELFORD ROAD
LE2 6BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,000114£2,105E82%
18 SUTHERLAND STREET
LE2 1DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000128£2,266D82%
110 KIMBERLEY ROAD
LE2 1LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£204,718131£1,563D82%
114 KIMBERLEY ROAD
LE2 1LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£203,993131£1,557D82%
118 SOUTH KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£366,000139£2,633D82%
19 KNIGHTON FIELDS ROAD EAST
LE2 6DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,000114£2,061C80%
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000151£3,344D80%
224 WIGSTON ROAD
LE2 5JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000139£3,417D80%
129 KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000135£3,704D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address