Estimated value
£564,589
Median £3,739/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £515,000£645,000
Estimated value: £564,589Last sold (Mar 2026): £555,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LE2 5PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 THE YEWS LE2 5EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £627,000 | 137 | £4,577 | C | 87% |
58 HIDCOTE ROAD LE2 5PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 139 | £2,014 | D | 87% |
2 FRENSHAM CLOSE LE2 5WF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 168 | £2,827 | C | 87% |
34A PARK HILL DRIVE LE2 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 163 | £3,160 | D | 85% |
29 COPSE CLOSE LE2 4FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 165 | £3,879 | D | 85% |
224 WIGSTON ROAD LE2 5JE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 139 | £3,417 | D | 85% |
11 QUINTON RISE LE2 5PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £507,500 | 183 | £2,773 | C | 85% |
3 HERMITAGE CLOSE LE2 5QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | D | 84% |
16 THE YEWS LE2 5EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 150 | £3,833 | C | 84% |