HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

30, GROSVENOR CRESCENT, LE2 5FP

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£324,965

Median £3,155/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £336,000£405,800
Estimated value: £324,965Last sold (Jul 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LE2 5FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 GROSVENOR CRESCENT
LE2 5FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£336,000102£3,294D89%
47 ROSEMEAD DRIVE
LE2 5SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,000101£2,693D86%
638 AYLESTONE ROAD
LE2 8JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00089£2,472E86%
39 KINGSMEAD ROAD
LE2 3YE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,80091£4,459E84%
254 WIGSTON ROAD
LE2 5JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000117£3,120C84%
30 GREENHILL ROAD
LE2 3DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00088£3,125D83%
40 BURNASTON ROAD
LE2 8QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00097£2,577D83%
37 ROSEMEAD DRIVE
LE2 5SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£366,250106£3,455C83%
14 DEANCOURT ROAD
LE2 6GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,500100£3,155D83%
41 TURNER RISE
LE2 5SH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000100£3,650D82%

Dig deeper into this address