HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

14, FOXHUNTER DRIVE, LE2 5FE

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,808

Median £4,318/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £225,000£325,000
Estimated value: £241,808Last sold (Jan 2024): £262,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE2 5FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 PIPISTRELLE WAY
LE2 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00058£4,310C86%
8 DART CLOSE
LE2 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00060£3,450C85%
4 MERCIA DRIVE
LE2 5GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00050£4,340D83%
10 GRAMPIAN CLOSE
LE2 6RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00058£3,621C83%
36 PIPISTRELLE WAY
LE2 4QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,70057£4,030C82%
67 FOXHUNTER DRIVE
LE2 5FH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00049£4,592D82%
3 FOXHUNTER DRIVE
LE2 5FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00044£4,318D82%
705 SAFFRON LANE
LE2 6TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00063£2,143D81%
7 GRANVILLE AVENUE
LE2 5FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00069£4,710D81%
9 WARD CLOSE
LE2 8NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00056£4,554C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address