HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

37, THE YEWS, LE2 5EF

Detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£429,975

Median £3,675/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £430,000£627,000
Estimated value: £429,975Last sold (Jan 2025): £640,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE2 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BELPER CLOSE
LE2 5WB · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000104£3,365D91%
3 HERMITAGE CLOSE
LE2 5QH · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000115£3,739D90%
57 THE YEWS
LE2 5EF · Detached
Feb 2026£627,000137£4,577C88%
24 BRIAR MEADS
LE2 5WD · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000127£2,362E87%
9 RICHMOND WAY
LE2 5TR · Detached
Jan 2026£387,500111£3,491C86%
27 SHIRLEY AVENUE
LE2 3NB · Detached
Feb 2026£567,500124£4,577D85%
3 QUINTON RISE
LE2 5PN · Detached
Mar 2026£555,000151£3,675D85%
16 FAIRSTONE HILL
LE2 5RH · Detached
Mar 2026£324,00090£3,600D85%
48 BEAUMONT STREET
LE2 4DB · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000117£2,778D85%
16 THE YEWS
LE2 5EF · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000150£3,833C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address