HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

11, THE YEWS, LE2 5EF

Detached·186·EPC C
Estimated value
£624,960

Median £3,360/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £575,000£639,000
Estimated value: £624,960Last sold (Feb 2022): £645,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LE2 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 THE YEWS
LE2 5EF · Detached
Feb 2026£627,000137£4,577C91%
24 BEECH ROAD
LE2 5QL · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000186£3,360C90%
2 FRENSHAM CLOSE
LE2 5WF · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000168£2,827C90%
28 GLEN WAY
LE2 5YE · Detached
Jan 2026£527,000179£2,944C89%
11 QUINTON RISE
LE2 5PN · Detached
Dec 2025£507,500183£2,773C88%
16 THE YEWS
LE2 5EF · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000150£3,833C87%
49 BRAMBLING WAY
LE2 5PB · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000196£2,296C86%
9 PENDENE ROAD
LE2 3DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£639,000162£3,944C85%
1A BROCKS HILL DRIVE
LE2 5RE · Detached
Jan 2026£462,000222£2,081C83%
5 NEWCHURCH CLOSE
LE2 3AY · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000175£3,543C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address