HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

5, GORSE LANE, LE2 4RR

Detached·273·EPC A
Estimated value
£1,058,967

Median £3,879/m² in your area × 273 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,000Median £875,000£1,425,000
Estimated value: £1,058,967Last sold (May 2016): £695,000

A
Now: 101/100 (A)Potential: 105/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 101/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LE2 4RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 CHESTNUT DRIVE
LE2 4QX · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000237£3,692C84%
10 WOODLANDS CLOSE
LE2 4QP · Detached
Dec 2025£1,100,000233£4,721C82%
12 WOODBANK
LE2 9QP · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000297£1,852C80%
14 QUICKTHORNS
LE2 4EE · Detached
Oct 2025£980,000198£4,949C74%
19 SEVERN ROAD
LE2 4FU · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000222£2,523C73%
1A BROCKS HILL DRIVE
LE2 5RE · Detached
Jan 2026£462,000222£2,081C72%
34 SOUTHMEADS ROAD
LE2 2LS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,425,000278£5,126D72%
GORSE MANOR, 39 GORSE LANE
LE2 4RR · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000158£6,329D72%
11 MANOR ROAD EXTENSION
LE2 4FG · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000217£3,272D70%
29 COPSE CLOSE
LE2 4FD · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000165£3,879D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address