HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

43A, PIPISTRELLE WAY, LE2 4QA

Terraced·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£186,295

Median £3,515/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,200Median £200,000£250,000
Estimated value: £186,295Last sold (Mar 2017): £118,125

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LE2 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 PIPISTRELLE WAY
LE2 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00058£4,310C91%
36 PIPISTRELLE WAY
LE2 4QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,70057£4,030C88%
6 NARROW LANE
LE2 8NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00059£2,966C86%
8 DART CLOSE
LE2 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00060£3,450C84%
29 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LE2 8PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,20047£3,515D82%
261 STURDEE ROAD
LE2 9FZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00060£3,333C82%
224 AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION
LE2 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00060£3,583D82%
19 CHEVIOT ROAD
LE2 6RG · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00057£3,333C81%
4 HONEYWELL CLOSE
LE2 5QP · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,00052£3,558C80%
30 CHEVIOT ROAD
LE2 6RG · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,25056£3,308C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address