Estimated value
£278,688
Median £2,903/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £270,000£340,000
Estimated value: £278,688Last sold (Dec 2017): £205,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 ELIZABETH DRIVE LE2 4RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 101 | £3,366 | C | 87% |
219 AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION LE2 3ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | C | 85% |
44 CRANFIELD ROAD LE2 8QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | D | 83% |
61 BRETTELL ROAD LE2 9AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
70 SIDNEY ROAD LE2 3JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £278,500 | 86 | £3,238 | D | 82% |
202 WATKIN ROAD LE2 7HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 82% |
32 STOUGHTON ROAD LE2 2EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 86 | £3,140 | C | 82% |
194 SAFFRON LANE LE2 7NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 83 | £1,807 | C | 82% |
95 SCOTSWOOD CRESCENT LE2 9QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | D | 82% |
79 ADDERLEY ROAD LE2 1WD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 93 | £2,903 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address