HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

18, WAYSIDE DRIVE, LE2 4NU

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,825

Median £3,651/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £280,000£330,000
Estimated value: £273,825Last sold (Apr 2017): £220,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE2 4NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
141 HARBOROUGH ROAD
LE2 4LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00080£3,150E87%
27 UPLANDS ROAD
LE2 4NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00072£4,167D86%
38 CRANFIELD ROAD
LE2 8QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00065£3,692D86%
32 TUDOR DRIVE
LE2 4NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00079£4,177D86%
64 OVERDALE ROAD
LE2 3YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£303,00083£3,651D85%
17 CHERITON ROAD
LE2 8DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00085£3,118D85%
7 GRANVILLE AVENUE
LE2 5FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00069£4,710D85%
7 VANDYKE ROAD
LE2 5UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00084£3,333D85%
230 ASQUITH BOULEVARD
LE2 6FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00080£3,125D85%
46 SPENCER STREET
LE2 4DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00070£3,571E85%

Dig deeper into this address