HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

27, HALF MOON CRESCENT, LE2 4HD

Detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,705

Median £3,667/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £410,000£475,000
Estimated value: £421,705Last sold (Apr 2021): £440,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LE2 4HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 BEAUMONT STREET
LE2 4DB · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000117£2,778D90%
18 HALF MOON CRESCENT
LE2 4HD · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000102£4,314E90%
9 WYCH ELM ROAD
LE2 4EF · Detached
Jan 2026£360,00098£3,673D89%
8 SMORE SLADE HILLS
LE2 4UX · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000105£3,905D88%
6 BLUEBELL CLOSE
LE2 4QB · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000118£3,475C87%
134 GLEN ROAD
LE2 4RF · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000119£2,731D87%
14 HAWKER ROAD
LE2 4UH · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000123£3,374C86%
4 KENT DRIVE
LE2 4PN · Detached
Oct 2025£335,00098£3,418D86%
20 ELLIOT CLOSE
LE2 4UN · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000115£4,130E86%
28 RAINE WAY
LE2 4UB · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000120£3,667D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address