HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

32, SACKVILLE GARDENS, LE2 3TH

Detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£560,048

Median £3,944/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £555,000£647,000
Estimated value: £560,048Last sold (Mar 1998): £157,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LE2 3TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 SHIRLEY AVENUE
LE2 3NB · Detached
Feb 2026£567,500124£4,577D90%
9 PENDENE ROAD
LE2 3DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£639,000162£3,944C87%
3 QUINTON RISE
LE2 5PN · Detached
Mar 2026£555,000151£3,675D86%
37 SOUTHERNHAY ROAD
LE2 3TP · Detached
Oct 2025£647,000154£4,201D86%
34A PARK HILL DRIVE
LE2 8HR · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000163£3,160D85%
373 LONDON ROAD
LE2 3JT · Detached
Dec 2025£555,000129£4,302E85%
4 SHANKLIN GARDENS
LE2 3QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000130£4,038C85%
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000151£3,344D85%
129 KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000135£3,704D85%
26 SACKVILLE GARDENS
LE2 3TH · Detached
Dec 2025£635,000167£3,802C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address