HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

37, SIDNEY ROAD, LE2 3JS

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£403,711

Median £3,773/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £395,000£435,000
Estimated value: £403,711Last sold (Feb 2021): £467,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE2 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 SOUTH KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00098£3,622C91%
31 SIDNEY ROAD
LE2 3JS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,00092£4,728D88%
21 PALMERSTON BOULEVARD
LE2 3YS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00099£3,990C87%
93 STANFELL ROAD
LE2 3GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000103£3,738D86%
7 NORTHDENE ROAD
LE2 6FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00092£3,533C85%
4 HOLBROOK ROAD
LE2 3LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000115£3,565D85%
23 BERESFORD DRIVE
LE2 3LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00097£4,072D85%
46 KINGSMEAD ROAD
LE2 3YB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000110£3,773D85%
85 CARISBROOKE ROAD
LE2 3PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£413,000103£4,010C85%
254 WIGSTON ROAD
LE2 5JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000117£3,120C85%

Dig deeper into this address