Estimated value
£640,035
Median £3,879/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £639,000£985,000
Estimated value: £640,035Last sold (Oct 2012): £375,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LE2 3BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BIRKDALE AVENUE LE2 3HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 186 | £4,167 | D | 88% |
9 PENDENE ROAD LE2 3DQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £639,000 | 162 | £3,944 | C | 87% |
3 QUINTON RISE LE2 5PN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 151 | £3,675 | D | 86% |
37 SOUTHERNHAY ROAD LE2 3TP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £647,000 | 154 | £4,201 | D | 86% |
34A PARK HILL DRIVE LE2 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 163 | £3,160 | D | 85% |
29 COPSE CLOSE LE2 4FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 165 | £3,879 | D | 85% |
64 THE BROADWAY LE2 2HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £985,000 | 189 | £5,212 | D | 85% |
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 151 | £3,344 | D | 85% |
5 NEWCHURCH CLOSE LE2 3AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 175 | £3,543 | C | 85% |