HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

6, SANDOWN ROAD, LE2 2BJ

Terraced·173·EPC E
Estimated value
£470,560

Median £2,720/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £432,500£985,000
Estimated value: £470,560Last sold (May 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LE2 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LANSDOWNE ROAD
LE2 8AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000169£1,716D82%
31 ST JAMES ROAD
LE2 1HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£272,500172£1,584D80%
24 WEST AVENUE
LE2 1TR · Terraced
Sept 2025£510,000185£2,757E80%
40 SEVERN STREET
LE2 1BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000198£1,869C79%
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000151£3,344D77%
292 EVINGTON ROAD
LE2 1HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000150£2,900D76%
5 OVERDALE ROAD
LE2 3YJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,500159£2,720D75%
64 THE BROADWAY
LE2 2HE · Detached
Feb 2026£985,000189£5,212D75%
8 THURLOW ROAD
LE2 1YE · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000125£2,600D75%
224 WELFORD ROAD
LE2 6BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,000114£2,105E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address