HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

21, SANDOWN ROAD, LE2 2BJ

Semi-detached·262·EPC D
Estimated value
£967,304

Median £3,692/m² in your area × 262 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£341,000Median £550,000£1,425,000
Estimated value: £967,304Last sold (Aug 2020): £625,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LE2 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 SAXBY STREET
LE2 0NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£341,000244£1,398D80%
34 SOUTHMEADS ROAD
LE2 2LS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,425,000278£5,126D80%
64 THE BROADWAY
LE2 2HE · Detached
Feb 2026£985,000189£5,212D78%
12 WOODBANK
LE2 9QP · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000297£1,852C77%
41 ELMS ROAD
LE2 3JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£825,000206£4,005D77%
23 CHESTNUT DRIVE
LE2 4QX · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000237£3,692C76%
48 STONEYGATE ROAD
LE2 2AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,000133£3,158D75%
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000151£3,344D74%
224 WIGSTON ROAD
LE2 5JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000139£3,417D74%
129 KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000135£3,704D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address