Estimated value
£139,797
Median £2,219/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £162,000£184,000
Estimated value: £139,797Last sold (Jul 2022): £169,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near LE2 1YN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FLEETWOOD COURT LE2 1YN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £162,000 | 73 | £2,219 | B | 85% |
KNIGHTON COURT (FLAT 21) KNIGHTON PARK ROAD LE2 1ZB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £184,000 | 71 | £2,592 | C | 82% |
8 (FLAT 2) ST JAMES ROAD LE2 1HQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | C | 82% |
STONELEIGH, 24 (APARTMENT 6) KNIGHTON PARK ROAD LE2 1ZA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 79 | £2,215 | C | 81% |
1 LYTHAM ROAD LE2 1YD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 63 | £2,698 | D | 79% |
12A FLEETWOOD ROAD LE2 1YA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | D | 79% |
61 (APARTMENT 24) WATKIN ROAD LE2 7HZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 81 | £1,704 | B | 79% |
STONEYCROFT, 32 (FLAT 3) STONEYGATE ROAD LE2 2AD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 50 | £1,900 | C | 77% |
ELSALENE COURT (FLAT 9) LONDON ROAD LE2 2PN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 72 | £1,458 | D | 76% |