Estimated value
£258,990
Median £2,670/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,000Median £260,000£305,000
Estimated value: £258,990Last sold (Oct 2017): £190,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LE2 1XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 HOWARD ROAD LE2 1XP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 95 | £2,105 | D | 91% |
109 HOWARD ROAD LE2 1XP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 88 | £2,670 | D | 88% |
79 ADDERLEY ROAD LE2 1WD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 93 | £2,903 | C | 87% |
30 BARTHOLOMEW STREET LE2 1FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £199,000 | 84 | £2,369 | D | 86% |
54 LORNE ROAD LE2 1YG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | D | 85% |
219 AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION LE2 3ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | C | 85% |
42 LYTTON ROAD LE2 1WJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | D | 85% |
150 HOWARD ROAD LE2 1XJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £232,500 | 91 | £2,555 | D | 85% |
60 LORNE ROAD LE2 1YG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 110 | £2,773 | D | 83% |