HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

17, HALSBURY STREET, LE2 1QA

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£312,345

Median £3,155/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £325,000£366,250
Estimated value: £312,345Last sold (Aug 2019): £215,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE2 1QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 SOUTH KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00098£3,622C86%
7 NORTHDENE ROAD
LE2 6FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00092£3,533C85%
64 AVENUE ROAD
LE2 3EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00087£4,138C84%
63 SONNING WAY
LE2 9RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00088£2,932C84%
37 ROSEMEAD DRIVE
LE2 5SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£366,250106£3,455C84%
86 WHITTENEY DRIVE NORTH
LE2 9AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00085£2,706C84%
30 GREENHILL ROAD
LE2 3DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00088£3,125D83%
196 DUNCAN ROAD
LE2 8EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000103£3,155C83%
40 BURNASTON ROAD
LE2 8QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00097£2,577D83%
14 DEANCOURT ROAD
LE2 6GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,500100£3,155D83%

Dig deeper into this address