Estimated value
£252,552
Median £2,476/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £250,000£275,000
Estimated value: £252,552Last sold (Oct 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near LE2 0JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
224 WELFORD ROAD LE2 6BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 114 | £2,105 | E | 86% |
9 WINDERS WAY LE2 8SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 105 | £2,476 | E | 84% |
61 KNIGHTON LANE LE2 8BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 90 | £1,978 | E | 84% |
37 WEST AVENUE LE2 1TS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | E | 83% |
61 BRETTELL ROAD LE2 9AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
13 HOLLAND ROAD LE2 0AJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 97 | £2,629 | D | 82% |
72A SPARKENHOE STREET LE2 0TD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 89 | £3,090 | D | 82% |
71 BUXTON STREET LE2 0FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | D | 81% |
30 SONNING WAY LE2 9RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 94 | £1,968 | D | 81% |