HouseValuation
Home·LE19·Valuation

7, LOSSIE CLOSE, LE19 4DF

Detached·139·EPC B
Estimated value
£464,955

Median £3,345/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£367,500Median £422,500£465,000
Estimated value: £464,955Last sold (Feb 2024): £454,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LE19 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 LUBBESTHORPE BRIDLE ROAD
LE19 4LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000139£3,345B89%
37 CASSLEY CRESCENT
LE19 4BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000128£3,359B88%
5 HALLADALE DRIVE
LE19 4LB · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000131£3,206B84%
7 HALLADALE DRIVE
LE19 4LB · Detached
Aug 2025£393,000125£3,144B84%
48 THURSO WAY
LE19 4DS · Detached
Aug 2025£429,000120£3,575B84%
62 THURSO WAY
LE19 4DS · Detached
Aug 2025£422,500120£3,521B84%
25 RAWSON STREET
LE19 4NY · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000128£2,969B84%
93 WHITEADDER WAY
LE19 4EN · Detached
Jun 2025£379,995128£2,969B83%
16 FORSA CLOSE
LE19 4BZ · Detached
May 2025£449,995127£3,543B82%
8 ALMOND ROAD
LE19 4LD · Detached
May 2025£367,500135£2,722B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address