Estimated value
£302,100
Median £3,021/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £288,000£330,000
Estimated value: £302,100Last sold (Aug 2023): £240,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LE19 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 THE COPPICE LE19 3FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £287,000 | 95 | £3,021 | C | 88% |
29 HILLBERRY CLOSE LE19 3EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 94 | £2,447 | D | 87% |
15 MEADOW COURT LE19 3DX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 92 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
104 THE PASTURES LE19 3FY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £288,000 | 74 | £3,892 | C | 85% |
8 SNOWDROP CLOSE LE19 3YB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 90 | £3,667 | C | 85% |
3 THE COPPICE LE19 3FB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 124 | £2,581 | C | 85% |
58 COLERIDGE DRIVE LE19 4QF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £279,950 | 92 | £3,043 | C | 84% |
27 IRVINE CRESCENT LE19 4BT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 102 | £2,941 | B | 83% |