HouseValuation
Home·LE19·Valuation

39, QUEENS DRIVE, LE19 2LL

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,050

Median £3,134/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £215,000£332,500
Estimated value: £235,050Last sold (Mar 2025): £160,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LE19 2LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 COSBY ROAD
LE19 2HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00084£2,976E87%
28D QUEENS DRIVE
LE19 2LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£193,00056£3,446D85%
54 PACKHORSE DRIVE
LE19 2RN · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00067£3,134C85%
109 SYCAMORE WAY
LE19 2HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50080£4,156D85%
4 HERDSMANS CLOSE
LE19 2AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00068£3,750D85%
3 PRINCESS STREET
LE19 2DH · Terraced
Aug 2025£215,00070£3,071D85%
251 BLABY ROAD
LE19 2BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00075£3,267D84%
81 QUEENS DRIVE
LE19 2LL · Terraced
Mar 2025£200,00078£2,564C84%
16 ROBOTHAM CLOSE
LE19 2RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00060£3,083D83%
15 JOHN STREET
LE19 4LF · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00076£2,263C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address