HouseValuation
Home·LE19·Valuation

31, CLARENCE ROAD, LE19 2BB

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,627

Median £3,267/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £272,000£332,500
Estimated value: £264,627Last sold (Jul 2024): £262,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE19 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 SYCAMORE WAY
LE19 2HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50080£4,156D88%
251 BLABY ROAD
LE19 2BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00075£3,267D87%
104 THE PASTURES
LE19 3FY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£288,00074£3,892C86%
28 CLARENCE ROAD
LE19 2BB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£272,00086£3,163D86%
212 LEICESTER ROAD
LE19 2BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00086£3,488D85%
14 LIME TREE ROAD
LE19 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,00083£2,928D85%
100 LEICESTER ROAD
LE19 2BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00087£2,816D84%
97 PACKHORSE DRIVE
LE19 2RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00078£3,205C84%
7 RIDDINGTON ROAD
LE19 2HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£214,00079£2,709D84%
10 FURROWS CLOSE
LE19 2JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00078£3,718C84%

Dig deeper into this address