HouseValuation
Home·LE18·Valuation

46, SUSSEX ROAD, LE18 4WP

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,852

Median £2,348/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,500Median £310,000£410,000
Estimated value: £349,852Last sold (Oct 2023): £340,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LE18 4WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MARSTOWN AVENUE
LE18 4UH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,500133£2,011E87%
241 GLOUCESTER CRESCENT
LE18 4YH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000132£2,348C84%
20 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
LE18 4WL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000123£2,805D82%
6 MARSTOWN AVENUE
LE18 4UH · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,000132£1,932C81%
27 GLOUCESTER CRESCENT
LE18 4YD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000144£2,083C80%
5 LINCOLN DRIVE
LE18 4XU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£184,500115£1,604D78%
62 SAFFRON ROAD
LE18 4UN · Detached
Aug 2025£405,000133£3,045D78%
117 SAFFRON ROAD
LE18 4UQ · Detached
Aug 2025£410,000138£2,971D78%
132 DORSET AVENUE
LE18 4WD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00086£3,256D77%
110 AYLESTONE LANE
LE18 1BA · Semi-detached
May 2025£322,000148£2,176D77%

Dig deeper into this address