HouseValuation
Home·LE18·Valuation

35, SUSSEX ROAD, LE18 4WP

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,791

Median £3,367/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £245,000£295,000
Estimated value: £245,791Last sold (Sept 2024): £245,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LE18 4WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 IVANHOE ROAD
LE18 4UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00073£3,123D89%
73 LANSDOWNE GROVE
LE18 4LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00070£2,643D88%
99 COUNTESTHORPE ROAD
LE18 4PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00078£3,141D88%
141 COUNTESTHORPE ROAD
LE18 4PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00068£2,088C87%
23 ANGLESEY ROAD
LE18 4XA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,50075£3,367D86%
15 PENSILVA CLOSE
LE18 2JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£228,00076£3,000D86%
26 CLIPSTONE GARDENS
LE18 3UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00081£3,642D86%
14 SUSSEX ROAD
LE18 4WP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£240,00069£3,478D86%
4 CASTLETON ROAD
LE18 1FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00066£3,864D86%
12 RAMSDEAN AVENUE
LE18 1DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00066£3,712D85%

Dig deeper into this address