HouseValuation
Home·LE18·Valuation

5, IRLAM STREET, LE18 4QA

Terraced·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,320

Median £2,522/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,200Median £153,000£207,000
Estimated value: £151,320Last sold (Dec 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LE18 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 IRLAM STREET
LE18 4QA · Terraced
Aug 2025£125,00066£1,894D91%
7 ARNOLD AVENUE
LE18 4LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£169,00067£2,522D90%
149 BLABY ROAD
LE18 4LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,45161£2,499D89%
42 GLENGATE
LE18 4SP · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,00065£2,354D86%
6 TANSLEY AVENUE
LE18 4ND · Terraced
Sept 2025£136,00061£2,230D85%
45 FOSTON GATE
LE18 3SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,50054£2,639D85%
155 BLABY ROAD
LE18 4LB · Terraced
Aug 2025£119,20061£1,954D84%
96 COUNTESTHORPE ROAD
LE18 4PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£182,00069£2,638C84%
65 PARK ROAD
LE18 4QD · Terraced
Aug 2025£207,00068£3,044D84%
42 LANSDOWNE GROVE
LE18 4LU · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,00065£2,615D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address