Estimated value
£162,426
Median £2,354/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,200Median £153,000£200,000
Estimated value: £162,426Last sold (Aug 2017): £126,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LE18 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ARNOLD AVENUE LE18 4LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 67 | £2,522 | D | 90% |
65 HEALEY STREET LE18 4PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 89% |
149 BLABY ROAD LE18 4LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,451 | 61 | £2,499 | D | 89% |
5 IRLAM STREET LE18 4QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 60 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
4 TIMBER STREET LE18 4QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £162,500 | 76 | £2,138 | D | 86% |
42 GLENGATE LE18 4SP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 65 | £2,354 | D | 86% |
64 GARDEN STREET LE18 4PW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | D | 86% |
6 TANSLEY AVENUE LE18 4ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £136,000 | 61 | £2,230 | D | 85% |
155 BLABY ROAD LE18 4LB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £119,200 | 61 | £1,954 | D | 84% |