Estimated value
£174,915
Median £2,535/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £180,000£245,000
Estimated value: £174,915Last sold (Nov 2025): £182,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
141 COUNTESTHORPE ROAD LE18 4PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 68 | £2,088 | C | 91% |
82 COUNTESTHORPE ROAD LE18 4PG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 71 | £2,535 | C | 90% |
7 ARNOLD AVENUE LE18 4LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 67 | £2,522 | D | 87% |
149 BLABY ROAD LE18 4LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,451 | 61 | £2,499 | D | 86% |
8 GLADSTONE STREET LE18 1AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | C | 85% |
99 COUNTESTHORPE ROAD LE18 4PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 78 | £3,141 | D | 85% |
98 LANSDOWNE GROVE LE18 4LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 66 | £2,879 | B | 85% |
25 MANOR STREET LE18 2BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 60 | £3,083 | C | 85% |
5 IRLAM STREET LE18 4QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 60 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
36 TANSLEY AVENUE LE18 4ND · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address