HouseValuation
Home·LE18·Valuation

192, LANSDOWNE GROVE, LE18 4LY

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,050

Median £3,025/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £245,000£285,000
Estimated value: £248,050Last sold (Dec 2023): £245,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE18 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 LANSDOWNE GROVE
LE18 4LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00091£2,857C94%
180 LANSDOWNE GROVE
LE18 4LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00081£3,025C91%
8 IVANHOE ROAD
LE18 4UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00073£3,123D87%
132 DORSET AVENUE
LE18 4WD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00086£3,256D86%
117 LANSDOWNE GROVE
LE18 4LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00079£2,658C86%
170 LANSDOWNE GROVE
LE18 4LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£230,00082£2,805C85%
43 MARSTOWN AVENUE
LE18 4UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00094£3,032D85%
73 LANSDOWNE GROVE
LE18 4LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00070£2,643D85%
99 COUNTESTHORPE ROAD
LE18 4PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00078£3,141D85%
141 COUNTESTHORPE ROAD
LE18 4PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00068£2,088C84%

Dig deeper into this address