HouseValuation
Home·LE18·Valuation

5, GRASMERE ROAD, LE18 3RF

Detached·78·EPC F
Estimated value
£297,492

Median £3,814/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £295,000£375,000
Estimated value: £297,492Last sold (Jan 2017): £230,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LE18 3RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FOSTON GATE
LE18 3SS · Detached
Jan 2026£290,00070£4,143D83%
1 BRANSDALE ROAD
LE18 3XU · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00070£4,429D82%
10 GAYHURST CLOSE
LE18 3WA · Detached
Nov 2025£375,00073£5,137D81%
22 GRASMERE ROAD
LE18 3RF · Detached
Jun 2025£370,00097£3,814E80%
12 GAYHURST CLOSE
LE18 3WA · Detached
Oct 2025£270,00075£3,600D80%
18 TYTHORN DRIVE
LE18 1BS · Detached
Dec 2025£278,00075£3,707E79%
26 CLIPSTONE GARDENS
LE18 3UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00081£3,642D79%
23 LINFORD CLOSE
LE18 3PZ · Detached
Jul 2025£270,00072£3,750D77%
3 STANBRIG
LE18 3TR · Detached
Oct 2025£325,00086£3,779C77%
37 MABLOWE FIELD
LE18 3UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00068£3,824D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address