HouseValuation
Home·LE18·Valuation

36, CHEDDAR ROAD, LE18 3PH

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£216,540

Median £4,010/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £212,000£270,000
Estimated value: £216,540Last sold (Apr 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LE18 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DENTON WALK
LE18 3XJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,00061£3,475C89%
17 ACORN WAY
LE18 3YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00052£4,038C89%
14 BLAKESLEY ROAD
LE18 3WD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00060£4,333C88%
7 INGRAMS WAY
LE18 3TU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£138,00057£2,421C85%
7 FOSTON GATE
LE18 3SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00057£2,982D85%
36 TANSLEY AVENUE
LE18 4ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00061£3,033C84%
50 FORRYANS CLOSE
LE18 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£236,00066£3,576C84%
3 CARDIGAN DRIVE
LE18 4XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00057£4,737C84%
8 FOSTON GATE
LE18 3SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,50049£4,010C84%
1 MABLOWE FIELD
LE18 3UJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,00057£4,123C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address