HouseValuation
Home·LE18·Valuation

80, HOLMDEN AVENUE, LE18 2EF

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,026

Median £3,293/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,000Median £265,000£300,000
Estimated value: £270,026Last sold (Jun 2023): £260,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE18 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PENSILVA CLOSE
LE18 2JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£228,00076£3,000D88%
23 PEACOCK PLACE
LE18 2GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00072£3,194B88%
26 LANGTON ROAD
LE18 2HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00077£3,052C88%
20 ST IVES ROAD
LE18 2JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00082£3,293C87%
140 STATION ROAD
LE18 2DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00087£3,046D86%
64 SEATON ROAD
LE18 2BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00073£3,630D85%
60 SEATON ROAD
LE18 2BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00077£3,766D85%
53 OWSTON DRIVE
LE18 2EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,00083£2,735C84%
7 WISTOW CLOSE
LE18 3TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00074£3,514C84%
1 HARRINGTON ROAD
LE18 3WB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00075£4,000C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address