HouseValuation
Home·LE17·Valuation

12, GLADSTONE STREET, LE17 4EA

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£331,430

Median £2,882/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,895Median £297,000£570,000
Estimated value: £331,430Last sold (Jun 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE17 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THE CUTCHEL
LE17 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,000112£2,161C90%
2A FEILDING WAY
LE17 4NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00099£2,929B86%
11 WOODLAND AVENUE
LE17 5AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£297,000123£2,415C85%
13 GLADSTONE STREET
LE17 4EA · Semi-detached
May 2025£320,000110£2,909D85%
44 CRESCENT ROAD
LE17 4NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£202,895107£1,896D84%
41 GREENACRES DRIVE
LE17 4TN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000115£2,609C84%
3 FEILDING WAY
LE17 4NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00085£2,882C84%
LANGDALE LEICESTER ROAD
LE17 4NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000131£2,786D83%
43 LILAC DRIVE
LE17 4FP · Detached
Jan 2026£570,000130£4,385C83%
32 MARKET STREET
LE17 4EH · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00099£2,929C82%

Dig deeper into this address