Estimated value
£499,356
Median £3,492/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £457,000£570,000
Estimated value: £499,356Last sold (Sept 2025): £380,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LE17 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 LILAC DRIVE LE17 4FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 130 | £4,385 | C | 89% |
2 MAPLE DRIVE LE17 4TY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 143 | £2,727 | C | 87% |
2 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE LE17 4FN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 126 | £3,492 | C | 84% |
44A BITTESWELL ROAD LE17 4EX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £457,000 | 123 | £3,715 | D | 84% |
3 MACAULAY ROAD LE17 4XB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 146 | £2,979 | C | 84% |
14 ALMOND WAY LE17 4XJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £556,000 | 132 | £4,212 | C | 83% |
3 FOXFIELD CLOSE LE17 4FT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 129 | £3,488 | C | 83% |
3 MARSH DRIVE LE17 6PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 161 | £3,416 | C | 83% |
11 BEAMONT CLOSE LE17 4GE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 137 | £3,650 | D | 82% |