Estimated value
£627,739
Median £3,899/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £565,000£720,000
Estimated value: £627,739Last sold (Jul 2019): £450,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LE16 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 HARBOROUGH ROAD LE16 9RT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £337,500 | 144 | £2,344 | D | 92% |
54 COVENTRY ROAD LE16 9BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £720,000 | 159 | £4,528 | D | 85% |
144 NORTHAMPTON ROAD LE16 9HF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 168 | £2,768 | E | 85% |
1 EAST STREET LE16 9AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 120 | £4,708 | D | 84% |
45 MAIN STREET LE16 8SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 147 | £4,354 | D | 84% |
17 SUMMERS WAY LE16 9QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 114 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
5 MARMION CLOSE LE16 9GS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 161 | £3,509 | B | 83% |
4 BANTRY CLOSE LE16 9HJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £499,950 | 138 | £3,623 | C | 83% |
42 STEEPLECHASE WAY LE16 9FY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £538,000 | 138 | £3,899 | B | 82% |