HouseValuation
Home·LE16·Valuation

9, SKIPPON CLOSE, LE16 9PG

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£285,120

Median £3,564/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £290,000£360,000
Estimated value: £285,120Last sold (Feb 2023): £233,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LE16 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HORSEFAIR CLOSE
LE16 9QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00078£3,564D90%
37 RUSHES LANE
LE16 9TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00069£3,841D87%
7 NASEBY ROAD
LE16 9UG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00085£3,412D87%
14 WOODBREACH DRIVE
LE16 7XG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00075£4,400D85%
25 IRETON ROAD
LE16 9NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£262,00076£3,447D85%
150 COVENTRY ROAD
LE16 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00091£3,956E85%
24 HIGHCROSS STREET
LE16 9AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£292,50085£3,441D85%
5 MONTROSE CLOSE
LE16 9LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00089£3,933D85%
50 LOGAN STREET
LE16 9AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£236,00084£2,810D84%
2 SKIPPON CLOSE
LE16 9PG · Terraced
Aug 2025£210,00079£2,658D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address