Estimated value
£489,852
Median £3,711/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £480,000£565,000
Estimated value: £489,852Last sold (Jun 2023): £509,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LE16 9FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 LIMNER STREET LE16 9HQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £447,500 | 132 | £3,390 | B | 90% |
31 HARVEST ROAD LE16 9FL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £514,995 | 132 | £3,901 | B | 89% |
42 STEEPLECHASE WAY LE16 9FY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £538,000 | 138 | £3,899 | B | 88% |
24 BRADFORD STREET LE16 9FJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 117 | £3,547 | C | 86% |
13 HENRY ROAD LE16 9PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 128 | £3,711 | B | 86% |
3 CHERRY TREE DRIVE LE16 7GW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 151 | £3,709 | B | 85% |
1 FERN LEY CLOSE LE16 8FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £419,000 | 127 | £3,299 | B | 85% |
1 EAST STREET LE16 9AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 120 | £4,708 | D | 84% |
17 SUMMERS WAY LE16 9QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 114 | £3,333 | D | 84% |