HouseValuation
Home·LE16·Valuation

7, SCHOOL LANE, LE16 8XT

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,360

Median £3,153/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £350,000£465,000
Estimated value: £378,360Last sold (Jun 2009): £228,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE16 8XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 RIPLEY ROAD
LE16 8XQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000115£2,913C87%
127 CROMWELL CRESCENT
LE16 9JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000119£3,193C85%
57 ANGELL DRIVE
LE16 9GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£306,000104£2,942C85%
46 MARMION CLOSE
LE16 9GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000106£2,736C85%
92 SCOTLAND ROAD
LE16 8AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,000119£2,773D84%
69 MEADOW STREET
LE16 7JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000111£3,153C84%
23 OLD SCHOOL MEWS
LE16 9PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000113£3,761C83%
14 ADCOCK ROAD
LE16 8GN · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000116£4,009C83%
17 MAIN STREET
LE16 8HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000112£3,571D82%
12 RUSHTON ROAD
LE16 8QL · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,000111£2,748C82%

Dig deeper into this address