HouseValuation
Home·LE16·Valuation

1, PICKS CLOSE, LE16 7XP

Detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£368,010

Median £3,915/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£313,000Median £387,500£580,000
Estimated value: £368,010Last sold (Dec 2019): £265,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LE16 7XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 THE CRESCENT
LE16 7JJ · Detached
Dec 2025£315,00098£3,214D87%
24 RUSSET CLOSE
LE16 7JA · Detached
Oct 2025£387,500103£3,762D86%
5 MONTROSE CLOSE
LE16 9LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00089£3,933D86%
2A QUEENS ROAD
LE16 8QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000106£3,915D85%
47 THATCH MEADOW DRIVE
LE16 7XH · Detached
Aug 2025£393,00094£4,181D84%
61 TYMECROSSE GARDENS
LE16 7US · Detached
Nov 2025£385,00099£3,889C84%
2 SCOTTS LANE
LE16 8QW · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000103£3,883D83%
9 JACK CUMBERLAND ROAD
LE16 8GF · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00094£4,043C83%
6 MARLBOROUGH WAY
LE16 7LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£313,00087£3,598D82%
65 PARK DRIVE
LE16 7BB · Detached
May 2025£580,000105£5,524D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address